Website Privacy Statement of Radio for the Print Handicapped of NSW Co-operative Ltd

Scope

This statement applies to the website of Radio for the Print Handicapped of NSW Co-operative Ltd, known as www.2rph.org.au

Personal information

The Radio for the Print Handicapped of NSW Co-operative Ltd website is hosted externally by CrazyDomains.com.au which is owned and operated by DreamScape Networks FZ-LLC.

Radio for the Print Handicapped of NSW Co-operative Ltd is committed to respecting your privacy. Our privacy policy is clear: we do not collect personally-identifiable information unless you choose to provide it to us. If you provide us with personally identifiable information (e.g., by sending an e-mail or by filling out a form and submitting it through our website), we use that information only to respond to your message and to help us provide you with the information and services that you request.

Submitting voluntary information constitutes your consent to the use of the information for the stated purpose. When users submit any of the web forms found on the website, they are indicating voluntary consent to use of the information they submit for the stated purpose. We do not collect or use information for commercial marketing.

Personal information submitted to complete online purchases and donations through the Radio for the Print Handicapped of NSW Co-operative Ltd’s website is used only to ship and process your order or to provide a receipt, and is not shared, sold, bartered or leased to third-party vendors.

Radio for the Print Handicapped of NSW Co-operative Ltd will, upon your request, and subject to applicable privacy laws, provide you with access to your previously supplied personal information that is held by us. However, we ask that you identify, as clearly as possible, the type/s of information requested.

Our obligations

This website is bound by the Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988, an Australian law which regulates the handling of personal information about individuals. This includes the collection, use, storage and disclosure of personal information.

Contact

If you have any privacy concerns, please contact us at 2rph@2rph.org.au.

Alternatively, you can write to us at the following address:

2RPH
St Helen’s Community Centre
7/184 Glebe Point Road
Glebe NSW 2037